‹Return to Menu

2019 Band Music Features

Concert Band

Beginning Concert Band

Title Composer/Arranger Comp/Arr Grade Style SKU Listen Buy
Carol Brittin Chambers 1.5 2/​4 March 714474
Rob Romeyn 1 Program 714066
Alan Silvestri, arr. Robert Longfield 1.5 Movie 496276
Queen, arr. Johnnie Vinson 1.5 Pop 704488
Mateo James 0.5 Program 711682
David Samuel 1 Overture 714472
Lisa Galvin 0.5 Christmas 714452
Ryan Nowlin 1 Program/​Ballad 714677
Graham/Løvland, arr. Michael Sweeney 1.5 Program 714666
Karen K. Robertson 1.5 Novelty 714335
William Owens 0.5 Latin 713184
Brian Balmages 1 Christmas 713178
Matthew R. Putnam 0.5 Christmas 714468
James Swearingen 0.5 Program/​Lullaby 714653
Jack Wilds 0.5 Folk Dance 713183
Peter Terry 1 Overture 714471
Matt Neufeld 1 Program 714670
Larry Clark 0.5 2/​4 March 714467
Ralph Ford 0.5 Program 710836
Amy Webb 1.5 African Perc. Feat 714654
Robert Sheldon 1.5 Overture 713187
Todd Stalter 1.5 Program 708938
Traditional, arr. Michael Kamuf 0.5 Christmas 711948
Michael Sweeney 1 Overture 714585
Sean O’Loughlin 1 Transcription 714470
Robert Sheldon 0.5 Rock 711956
Robert Buckley 1 Program 714587
Heather Hoefle 1.5 'Hip-hop’ Blues 714655
Bob Baker, arr. Robert Buckley 1.5 First Nations 714588
Steve Hodges 1.5 Hoedown 708939
Brian Balmages 1 Overture 713179

Developing Concert Band

Title Composer/Arranger Comp/Arr Grade Style SKU Listen Buy
Roland Barrett 2.5 Program 710872
Andrew Bruhn 2.5 Program/​Folk 708981
David Eastmond 2 Overture 711667
Carol Brittin Chambers 2 Program 714481
Tyler Arcari 2 2/​4 March 714480
Traditional, arr. Miller/Robinson 2.5 Christmas 713893
Peter Meechan 2.5 Overture-Modern 714763
Kristofer Maddigan, arr. Victor Lopez 2.5 Video Game 707888
Blake Neeley, arr. Douglas E. Wagner 2 Movie 707891
John M. Pasternak 2 Program 714668
Nathan Daughtrey 2.5 Program 714330
Johnnie Vinson 2 Program/​Folk 714589
David Marlatt 2.5 Program 711670
William Owens 2.5 Overture 714249
Zachary Cairns 2.5 Program 713897
Rob Romeyn 2 Program/​Novelty 714657
Trad. Bhutanese, arr. Michael Story 2 Folk Program 710873
Randall D. Standridge 2.5 6/​8 March 714673
Joseph Compello 2 Overture 713904
Michael J. Miller 2 Program 714667
Kathryn Salfelder 2 Program/​Ballad 714590
Vince Gassi 2 Program/​Memorial 708941
David Bobrowitz 2 Tango 714671
Randall D. Standridge 2 Program 713194
David Bobrowitz 2 Christmas 714672

Advancing Concert Band

Title Composer/Arranger Comp/Arr Grade Style SKU Listen Buy
Traditional, arr. Pierre La Plante 3.5 Folk Song 714659
Cait Nishimura 3.5 Program 706471
Alan Silvestri, arr. Michael Brown 3 Movie 714600
John Wasson 3.5 Vaudeville 714658
Pinar Toprak, arr. Michael Brown 3 Movie 714599
Travis J. Weller 3 Program 713888
Alan Silvestri, arr. Robert Longfield 3 Christmas 714601
BJ Brooks 3 Program 714674
Randall D. Standridge 3 3/​4 Spanish March 711959
arr. Paul Murtha 3 Video Games 714602
John M. Pasternak 3.5 2/​4 March 714483
arr. Richard L. Saucedo 3 Christmas 715791
Robert Buckley 3 Program/​Memorial 714138
Michael Giacchino, arr. Paul Murtha 3 Movie 703230
Todd Stalter 3 Program 708979
Adrian B. Sims 3.5 Ballad 714245
Traditional, arr. Robert Longfield 3.5 Christmas 714660
Dana Wilson 3 Program 714594
Carl Strommen 3.5 Program 714485
Leslie Gilreath 3.5 Overture 714331
Tawnie Olson 3 Program-Aleatoric 702218  
Charles O'Neill, arr. Darrin Oehlerking 3 2/​4 March 711678
Norman Dello Joio, arr. Robert Longfield 3 TV/​Program/​Trans. 714597
Graham/Løvland, arr. Sweeney 3 Program/​Ballad 714593
Ed Kiefer 3 Overture 714329
David R. Holsinger 3.5 Program/​Sacred 714661
Robert Buckley 3 Overture 714592
David Gillingham 3 Christmas 714333
Randall D. Standridge 3.5 Overture 714675
Rossano Galante 3.5 Program 714603
Bob Baker, arr. Robert Buckley 3 First Nations 714591

Advanced Concert Band

Title Composer/Arranger Comp/Arr Grade Style SKU Listen Buy
Edward Fairlie 4 Program 714614  
Brian Balmages 4 Program 714254
Stephen Bulla 4 Ellington Medley 715792
Eric Whitacre 4.5 Transcription 714617  
Anthony O’Toole 4 Program 714253
Andrew Boysen Jr. 4.5 Program 714632
Chandler Comer 5 Overture 714679
Jean-Pierre Haeck 4 Paso Doble 714676
Jay Bocook 5 Program 714651
Gene Milford 4 2/​4 March 714669
John Philip Sousa, arr. Keith Brion 4 4/​4 March 714662
David Gillingham 4 Program/​Sacred 714332
Reber Clark 4 6/​8 March 714334
David R. Holsinger 4 Overture 714663
Mark Camphouse 4.5 Program 714678
Robert W. Smith 4.5 Rag 714664
Robert Buckley 4 Program 714612
Robert W. Smith 4.5 Hoedown 714665
Alex Shapiro 5 Electroacoustic 709207
John Mackey 4.5 Program 714681