‹Return to Menu

2016 Band Music Features

Concert Band

Beginning Concert Band

Title Composer/Arranger Comp/Arr Grade Style SKU Listen Buy
Jack Wilds 0.5 Program 483990
Ralph Hultgren 1.5 Program 484032
Victor Lopez 0.5 Latin 483993
Traditional, arr. Robert Sheldon 1.5 Christmas 484034
Traditional, arr. Michael Story 0.5 Christmas 479934
Larry Clark 1 Program 483671
Nathan Daughtrey 1.5 Overture 484361
Naoya Wada 0.5 Overture 480544
Béla Bartók, arr. Paul Cook 0.5 Transcription 479937
Traditional, arr. Michael Kamuf 1.5 Program 481457
Tyler Arcari 1.5 Overture 483648
Thom Sharp 1 March 483996
Traditional, arr. Mekel Rogers 1.5 Program 484013
Mekel Rogers 1 Overture 483997
Leroy Anderson, arr. Douglas E. Wagner 1 Transcription 455666
James Swearingen 1 Program 483998
Joseph Compello 1.5 March 483677
Mark J. Connor 1 Program 483999
Rob Romeyn 1.5 Program 484040
Brian Balmages 1 Overture 484012
Robert Buckley 0.5 Program 483994
William Owens 0.5 Overture 483995
Richard L. Saucedo 1.5 Overture 484041

Developing Concert Band

Title Composer/Arranger Comp/Arr Grade Style SKU Listen Buy
Justin Harden 2 Program 484000
Michael Kamuf 2 Program 484035
Jeremy S. Martin 2 Overture 484081
Richard L. Saucedo 2.5 Program 484042
Ed Kiefer 2.5 Latin 483737
David Bobrowitz 2 Overture 484023
Vince Gassi 2 Latin 482523
Joseph Strauss, arr. Carl Strommen 2 Transcription 483746
Timothy Loest 2 Circus Galop 484017
Thom Sharp 2 Program 484129
Harold Bennett, arr. Larry Clark 2 March 483659
F. E. Bigelow, arr. Andrew Balent 2.5 March 484105
Taylor S. Grant 2.5 Program 484106
Pavel Chesnokov, arr. Michael Brown 2.5 Transcription 477823
Ryan Fraley 2.5 Program 484019
Roland Barrett 2.5 Overture 484036
Sean O'Loughlin 2.5 Overture 483670

Advancing Concert Band

Title Composer/Arranger Comp/Arr Grade Style SKU Listen Buy
Ed Kiefer 3.5 Christmas 483672
Michael Sweeney 3 Program 484111
John Philip Sousa, arr. Keith Brion 3.5 March 484004
John Philip Sousa, arr. Andrew Balent 3 March 483663
Grant Michel 3.5 Program 483730
Richard L. Saucedo 3 Program 484112
Chandler Wilson 3 Overture 484002
Clarence Barber 3.5 Overture 484115
Richard Strauss, arr. Robert Longfield 3 Transcription 484515
John Paulson 3 Program 484033
Clarence Barber 3 Program 484516
Robert Buckley 3 Program 484119
David Bobrowitz 3.5 Overture 484517
Robert Buckley 3 Overture 484120

Advanced Concert Band

Title Composer/Arranger Comp/Arr Grade Style SKU Listen Buy
Richard L. Saucedo 4 Overture 484121
Carl Teike, arr. Louis-Philippe Laurendau 5 March 483863
John Williams 5 Overture 484125
Richard L. Saucedo 4 Program 484122
John Williams, arr. Jay Bocook 4 Movie 358200
Robert Buckley 4 Screamer 483591
Sergei Projkofiev, arr. Ray Farr 5 Christmas 484818
Percy Alrdridge Grainer, arr. Dana Paul Perna 4 Transcription 484118
Robert Sheldon 4 Overture 482522
Brian Balmages 5 Program 484021
Andrew Boysen Jr. Boysen 4 Program 484026
Robert W. Smith 4 Program 484006
Robert Buckley 5 Overture 484126